MIP :: Header
Home About Us Dept. Login Notifications Reports Photo Gallery Success Stories Contact Us
Andhra Pradesh Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP), is the unique and first comprehensive project being implemented in a big way in Andhra Pradesh for the past 11 years. APMIP was launched in the month of November, 2003.The Project aims at improving the economic conditions of the farmers by conserving water, bringing additional area into cultivation with the available water resources, enhancing the crop productivity and production, quality, facilitating judicious usage of ground water, saving in power consumption and cost of cultivation. APMIP is being implemented with the assistance from Government of India, State Government and farmer contribution.  View More
APMIP Farmer Registration launched through MeeSeva Service on 10th Sept, 2014.
APMIP & NREGS Revised Subsidy Pattern 2016-17 Details
MeeSeva Farmer Reg. User Manual

APMIP & NREGS Subsidy Pattern Details
APMIP & NREGS Revised Subsidy Pattern 2015-16 Details
Farmer Registration form in Telugu
MI System Components Price Details
Ananthapuramu District GO_2014-15 
APMIP User Manual
2016-17    2015-16    2014-2015
Financial Year : 2016-17
District Name Total No. of Farmers Registered Total Area Proposed for MI (Ha) Achievements
Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs)
ANANTHAPURAMU 4774861947.7883029065.07626.48
CHITTOOR 2449025978.9590718608.99462.74
EAST GODAVARI 9811349.21395538.3523.92
GUNTUR 36023659.2914351310.5871.97
KRISHNA 38614429.3212831397.17103.48
KURNOOL 73828740.1030283187.58223.25
PRAKASAM 1098412239.0144554469.48415.29
S.P.S NELLORE 31233594.6413211440.53100.35
SRIKAKULAM 12221222.74246254.1211.84
VISAKHAPATNAM 10391250.91453501.4231.47
VIZIANAGARAM 10141553.40291423.5515.13
WEST GODAVARI 51446785.0928943800.10176.46
Y.S.R KADAPA 2575931599.3769137559.92549.48
Other Links
Price Bid for Procurement of Rainguns
EMD Bank Guarantee for Rainguns
Date Extension of Tender for Procurement of Rainguns
Pre BID Meeting Notice
Tender for Procurement of Rainguns
Farmer Portal
AP Meeseva
State Horticulture Mission
Farmer App. Status
Farmer BOQ Notice
Drought Mitigation Work Order
MIP :: Footer
Site Best viewed in 1024x768 / IE7

Designed, Developed & Maintained by