MIP :: Header
Home About Us Dept. Login Notifications Reports Photo Gallery Success Stories Contact Us
Andhra Pradesh Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP), is the unique and first comprehensive project being implemented in a big way in Andhra Pradesh for the past 11 years. APMIP was launched in the month of November, 2003.The Project aims at improving the economic conditions of the farmers by conserving water, bringing additional area into cultivation with the available water resources, enhancing the crop productivity and production, quality, facilitating judicious usage of ground water, saving in power consumption and cost of cultivation. APMIP is being implemented with the assistance from Government of India, State Government and farmer contribution.  View More
APMIP Farmer Registration launched through MeeSeva Service on 10th Sept, 2014.
Downloads
APMIP & NREGS Revised Subsidy Pattern 2016-17 Details
 
MeeSeva Farmer Reg. User Manual

APMIP & NREGS Subsidy Pattern Details
 
APMIP & NREGS Revised Subsidy Pattern 2015-16 Details
 
Farmer Registration form in Telugu
MI System Components Price Details
Ananthapuramu District GO_2014-15 
GO's
APMIP User Manual
2016-17    2015-16    2014-2015
Financial Year : 2016-17
District Name Total No. of Farmers Registered Total Area Proposed for MI (Ha) Achievements
Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs)
ANANTHAPURAMU 4727159637.321139512572.03978.18
CHITTOOR 2972032084.571286512815.29796.12
EAST GODAVARI 13401748.01612820.0235.42
GUNTUR 39213965.4820841959.9292.65
KRISHNA 38714329.1117901928.48139.92
KURNOOL 1075713213.3256856643.16334.84
PRAKASAM 1146612030.0065856483.43564.02
S.P.S NELLORE 33373845.2217681930.61130.33
SRIKAKULAM 15871675.07462500.2116.44
VISAKHAPATNAM 14821834.03576659.7131.47
VIZIANAGARAM 13662122.42434648.4734.18
WEST GODAVARI 68968876.8042665403.53307.92
Y.S.R KADAPA 3149839222.421019711672.51778.15
Total154512184583.775871964037.374,239.64
Other Links
Price Bid for Procurement of Rainguns
EMD Bank Guarantee for Rainguns
Date Extension of Tender for Procurement of Rainguns
Pre BID Meeting Notice
Tender for Procurement of Rainguns
Farmer Portal
NHM
AP Meeseva
AP-NREGS
State Horticulture Mission
SERP
Farmer App. Status
Farmer BOQ Notice
Agreement
Drought Mitigation Work Order
MIP :: Footer
Site Best viewed in 1024x768 / IE7

Designed, Developed & Maintained by