MIP :: Header
Home About Us Dept. Login Notifications Reports Photo Gallery Success Stories Contact Us
Andhra Pradesh Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP), is the unique and first comprehensive project being implemented in a big way in Andhra Pradesh for the past 11 years. APMIP was launched in the month of November, 2003.The Project aims at improving the economic conditions of the farmers by conserving water, bringing additional area into cultivation with the available water resources, enhancing the crop productivity and production, quality, facilitating judicious usage of ground water, saving in power consumption and cost of cultivation. APMIP is being implemented with the assistance from Government of India, State Government and farmer contribution.  View More
APMIP Farmer Registration launched through MeeSeva Service on 10th Sept, 2014.
Downloads
APMIP & NREGS Revised Subsidy Pattern 2016-17 Details
 
MeeSeva Farmer Reg. User Manual

APMIP & NREGS Subsidy Pattern Details
 
APMIP & NREGS Revised Subsidy Pattern 2015-16 Details
 
Farmer Registration form in Telugu
MI System Components Price Details
Ananthapuramu District GO_2014-15 
GO's
APMIP User Manual
APMIP Farmer Revival User Manual
2016-17    2015-16    2014-2015
Financial Year : 2016-17
District Name Total No. of Farmers Registered Total Area Proposed for MI (Ha) Achievements
Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs)
ANANTHAPURAMU 4549753307.501808920113.661363.60
CHITTOOR 4008642588.092048820353.341429.26
EAST GODAVARI 22643068.6012071714.1563.42
GUNTUR 53855593.9432453222.11138.60
KRISHNA 55896264.7427043028.49191.17
KURNOOL 1645320533.88853210445.57506.26
PRAKASAM 1349314275.0087588681.78704.53
S.P.S NELLORE 52446219.4430983502.41201.58
SRIKAKULAM 26972945.49648680.4533.90
VISAKHAPATNAM 25423313.0015702000.3687.27
VIZIANAGARAM 18512796.238871305.0162.68
WEST GODAVARI 1131015714.3171919711.52477.33
Y.S.R KADAPA 3828948283.851495717971.501094.15
Total190700224904.0791374102730.356,353.75
Other Links
Farmer Portal
NHM
AP Meeseva
AP-NREGS
State Horticulture Mission
SERP
Farmer App. Status
Farmer BOQ Notice
Agreement
Drought Mitigation Work Order
MIP :: Footer
Site Best viewed in 1024x768 / IE7

Designed, Developed & Maintained by